My father married again

15 10 2009

His name Ningrum, we are friends since junior high. I was class president and she was his secretary. He was cheerful and his son quite beautiful for a girl of the present criteria. Especially when her long hair loose. Waow … tempting charms.

Unfortunately he was engaged. He said with one profession friends. Now he’s living as an English teacher at one elementary school in the country Siwalan, Pekalongan. Monday to Friday and if he teaches weekend he attended the IKIP Pekalongan. He was so friendly greeted me when I was playing to his house.

There was no speech that appeared in the lateral line and the sadness in his face mimic. His expression was always friendly, just like before during our junior high. Had he not been engaged, would have shot him. SSssst … meaning will reveal these feelings to him. Though he is my best friend’s boyfriend, Riyadi.

Several times I was playing to his house. Who see only her mother. I do not know where her brothers and father. After graduating from junior high school, I was just playing to his place only once to pass the STM. And when I return home from overseas in order Silaturrahim and happened to coincide with Eid I was playing to his house. Yet again the meet and greet is He, his sister and mother.
Eventually I was unable to bury these feelings. Reveal to him …

“Ning, … …?” I called him.
“What sir?” He replied with melodious.
Cess .. direct voice dripped into my heart, cool …. Cold taste. Moreover, we were alone. Once again I say we were alone and only 2 cups of tea accompanied by warm bread and a tin can Khong Guan.

“I want to ask….?” I tried dared to ask.
“What’s wrong sir ..? How come you do not like the usual! “He was such a hurry to know what to say.
“Actually I wanted to ask about … .. eeh .. eh .. eh!” I’m nervous. And could not get out the words of my mouth is.
“Come quick to say, really ah .. eh .. ah .. er ..!!” He started forcing me to quickly say.

“Excuse me, several times I came to greet you, just you meet me? Or just brother and mother. Where are the others? “
He paused. As if my words like eruption of Merapi in the afternoon which made him unable to speak. And my question seemed to surprise her.
“Why do you ask?”
“Yes, it just surprised.”
“Actually I do not want to tell .. but if you want to promise I akn tell?”
“I promise!” I said.

“My father married again sir.!” He said, looking down.
“Hahhhh ..!!” I shocked with those words.
“Yes .. sir. He is now live in Jakarta with his young wife. “
In my heart I muttered, “If permitted, would lend you my shoulder to lean on. But I only Ningrum friend. “

“No wonder I never saw it. What to say and do to be able to entertain you, O my friend? “I asked innocently.
“Just you this secret and frequently call alone would be enough, Sir.” He said still with downcast eyes and sobbed so slightly swollen.
“Insya Alloh Ning.” I said curtly.
Since it was overcast afternoon and I was saying good-bye. In addition to pursuing maghrib time.

“Do not be sad yes Ning. Hopefully we can take a lesson from this incident. Amen. Assalamu’alaikum. “
“Wa’alaikumsalam ..” she said.
We was parted in the evening ….


Aksi

Information

47 responses

15 10 2009
KangBoed

pertamaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaxxxxxxxxzz

15 10 2009
KangBoed

keduaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaxxxzzz

15 10 2009
KangBoed

sekarang postingnya pake bahasa inggeris yak hebaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaat

15 10 2009
KangBoed

Salam Cinta Damai dan Kasih Sayang
‘tuk Sahabatku terchayaaaaaaaank
I Love U fuuulllllllllllllllllllllllllllll

15 10 2009
alamendah

(maaf) izin mengamankan PERTAMA dulu. Boleh kan?!
belum baca semua…

15 10 2009
KangBoed

kelimaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaxxzzz

15 10 2009
KangBoed

uenaaaaakkkkeee puoooollll.. kabooooooooooorrrrr

15 10 2009
alamendah

keselip KangBOed!!!!
Sialan!

15 10 2009
alamendah

iklasin aja. demi KangBoed!

15 10 2009
Rita Susanti

Dasir, your friend,Ningrum, is a girl right??
Hmmm, I can't give comment for this case. Hope ALLAH always give the best in every step of her life, amiin…

15 10 2009
Rita Susanti

Dasir, kenapa yah, kalau dikau update di tempatku enggak perah tampak tuh, nama mu tuh selalu di bawah tempatnya. aneh deh, padahal dulu aku udah pernah coba add di blogroll, tapi teteeuuup gak ngaruh juga….

15 10 2009
yang

ntr aku cari om gugel translate dulu…. gak ngerti kang dasir…..

padahal ma ceritanya pasti menarik tuh….
hiikkkss…. sayang ora mudeng kalo pake bahasa luar….

15 10 2009
yangputri

mampir kang dasir… btw komen keberapa ne aku

15 10 2009
Nyubi

Is this true story? Because I'm afraid to say something🙂 this is sensitive matter u know.
Thx visitting my blog🙂

15 10 2009
dasir

@kangaoed
Selamat..selamat..Pertamaxx
Wong cuma ditranslate pake google kang..hehe..salam
@alamendah
Sabar kang..kangboed kalau sedang onfire memang sulit dilawan..makasih
@rita susanti
Aku g tahu kak..she's not my girl..she's only my friend sister
@yangputri
Monggo yang..kamu ketinggalan jauh ma kangboed n alamendah yang..
@nyubi
Yes, it is, friend
Thanks for your visit..

15 10 2009
fietria

Waduh…aku ke 16 ya?

15 10 2009
Zico Alviandri

Ini postingannya pake bahasa inggris ya… mmm… beneran pake bahasa inggris?😀

salam kenal🙂

15 10 2009
dasir

@fitri
Iya Teh..gak papa lah..eh kalo mbak bhs banjarnya apa ya Tuan Putri?

15 10 2009
dasir

@zico alviandri
Pinginnya..tapi mbah google translatenya kurang beres..akhirnya..hehe

15 10 2009
Nyubi

sudah saya linkback:)

15 10 2009
dasir

@nyubi
Terima kasih ya sob..

15 10 2009
black automotive

I recently came accross your blog and have been reading along. I thought I would leave my first comment.
I dont know what to say except that I have enjoyed reading.
Nice blog. Keep in touch …
I will keep visiting this blog very often.
please come to my blog..

15 10 2009
aldrix the brandals

nice artikel fren..
i like this..

15 10 2009
AISHALIFE-LINE

is this true story bro?so sad…

15 10 2009
dasir

@black automotive
Thanks your visit brother..n regard
@aldrix the brandals
Thanks friends for your support
@aishalife-line
Its true sister….thanks ya

15 10 2009
Mapuc

trims visitnya

15 10 2009
attayaya bertuah

duhh kasian ma ning

so sad

15 10 2009
Henny Y.Caprestya

ceritanya bagus. Pasti tokoh utamanya sangat kecewa dengan keputusan ayahnya menikah untuk lagi

15 10 2009
dasir

@mapuc
Hatur nuwun pak atas supportnya..salam
@attaya bertuah
Yah jangan nangis ya pak..maaf
@henny c.prasetya
Sedih mbak..aku jg trt sdh..makasih mbak ya..

15 10 2009
HumorBendol

Wadoh…tuh bapak-2 kok gak ngalah ama kita yang muda-2 neh…Kan jadinya kita gak kebagian?
hehe….

15 10 2009
HumorBendol

Cerita nyata bro?
Jujur neh, kirain tadi dpat job nge-review hehe….

15 10 2009
dasir

@humorbendol
Daftar juga belum disetujui kang..enaknya daftar yg mana ya kang?Paypal jg blm punya..daftar dulu ah..hrs cepat2 biar bs gnti uang ngenet nih..

15 10 2009
nakjaDimande

duh dasir, bundo agak susah klo berurusan sama basa inggris

menurut bundo, bila sudah terjadi sang ayah menikah lagi, ikhlaskan saja.. marilah terima dengan lapang hati.. mungkin malah terjalin silaturrahim yang indah dengan keluarga ayah yang baru

ikhlas itu sulit, tapi bisa bila kita mau..

15 10 2009
dasir

@nakjadimande
maaf bundo..ini kisah sahabat dasir bundo bukan ayah dasir..kalau ayah dasir sudah tujuh puluhan masa nikah lagi,,hihihi..APA KATA DUNIA?

16 10 2009
KangBoed

Manstaaaaaaaaaabbbss.. inggeris cuuuuuu..

16 10 2009
KangBoed

Salam Cinta Damai dan Kasih Sayang
‘tuk Sahabatku terchayaaaaaaaank
I Love U fuuulllllllllllllllllllllllllllll

16 10 2009
KangBoed

makin hebat aja mas Dassier.. mpe bingung saya komengnya

16 10 2009
linduaji

berkunjung.
salam kenal ya.
itu kisah nyatakah?
hmmmm…bingung.🙂

16 10 2009
dasir

@kangboed
Komeng pke bhs sunda aja kang..kan dasir nanti jg bgng..hehehe..salam
@lindu aji
Salam kenal jg mas,,iya mas…

16 10 2009
Tony

wah inggrisku kacau kang, tapi kok merit lagi?

16 10 2009
yangputri

malem kang dasir…. gi apain..???
mana lagi postingannya..??

16 10 2009
dasir

@tony
Aku jg kacau pak..alhmdlhnya ada mb gugle taransalate..
@yangputri
Belum sempet yang..ini gi ngetik..salam

16 10 2009
Mapuc

wah kadit itreng kang he he, semangat trs dech

16 10 2009
dasir

@mapuc
Terima kasih pak..salam..

17 10 2009
Sang Cerpenis bercerita

kasihan banget si NIngrum.

18 10 2009
zulhaq

bahasa planet
gw gak ngerti

18 10 2009
dasir

@sang cerpenis bercerita
Iya mbak kasihan..alhamdulilahnya ia sudah menikah sekarang, jadi ada yang menghiburnya..
@zulhaq
Planet Bumi juga kang..hihihi

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s




%d blogger menyukai ini: